Friday May 21 To Sunday May 30, 2010

Final Results

Day 1
Fri 21 May
Day 2
Sat 22 May
Day 3
Sun 23 May
Day 4
Mon 24 May
Day 5
Tues 25 May
         
Day 6
Wed 26 May
Day 7
Thur 27 May
Day 8
Fri 28 May
Day 9
Sat 29 May
Day 10
Sun 30 May

 

Top 25 Salmon

  1. 15.72 lb Joseph Freiburger from St. Clements
  2. 15.36 lb David Bedford from Stratford
  3. 14.60 lb Ray Edmonstone from Owen Sound
  4. 14.46 lb Stephen Bester from Waterloo
  5. 14.35 lb Josh Kunkel from Tiverton
  6. 14.13 lb Craig Wilton from Mount Brydges
  7. 13.82 lb Jeff Kunkel from Palmerston
  8. 13.38 lb John de Boer from ELMIRA
  9. 13.26 lb Steve Graziotto from Guelph
  10. 13.25 lb Henry Gdanski from Woodstock
  11. 12.86 lb Andrea Bedford from Stratford
  12. 12.40 lb John VanRossum from London
  13. 12.38 lb Jim Drummond from Markdale
  14. 11.90 lb Don Voll from Elmire
  15. 11.80 lb Rod Lippert from Teeswater
  16. 11.64 lb Terry Leader from Princeton
  17. 11.25 lb Brenda Allison from Goderich
  18. 11.18 lb Dennis Goll from Walkerton
  19. 11.00 lb Mike Weber from Waterloo
  20. 10.95 lb Louise Ahrens from Elmwood
  21. 10.90 lb Roger Cullerier from Holyrood
  22. 10.40 lb Paul Bester from Kincardine
  23. 10.32 lb Jim Schmidt from Hanover
  24. 10.32 lb Bob Ross from EMBRO
  25. 10.25 lb Michael Hahn from Heidelberg

Top 25 Trout

  1. 19.51 lb Craig Wilton from Mount Brydges
  2. 14.40 lb Don Ropp from Millbank
  3. 13.70 lb Gord Rodgers from Kincardine
  4. 13.36 lb Josh Kunkel from Tiverton
  5. 13.10 lb Larry Weber from Walkerton
  6. 13.00 lb Bill Molnar from Kincardine
  7. 12.98 lb Wes Bullock from Holyrood
  8. 12.82 lb Barry Bentley from Sarnia
  9. 12.24 lb George St. Clair from Ingersoll
  10. 12.00 lb Dave Boon from Sarnia
  11. 11.60 lb Jeff Cumming from Alvinston
  12. 11.50 lb Tim Hayes from Teeswater
  13. 11.34 lb David Bedford from Stratford
  14. 11.30 lb Brad Armstrong from Mooretown
  15. 11.10 lb Daryl Schwindt from Kitchener
  16. 11.10 lb Rob Peddle from Dunnuille
  17. 10.98 lb Bill Newton from Lions Head
  18. 10.84 lb Friedrich Wiggermann from Ripley
  19. 10.70 lb Sheila Werle from Hanover
  20. 10.59 lb Dave Montgomery from Teeswater
  21. 10.26 lb Jody Chubbs from Kitchener
  22. 10.18 lb Guy Kaufman from Egmondvile
  23. 10.10 lb Bob Forster from Kincardine
  24. 10.08 lb Michele Murray from Stratford
  25. 10.04 lb Louise Ahrens from Elmwood

Seniors Day Monday 24 May, 2010

1. Henry Gdanski from Woodstock 13.25 Salmon
2. Paul Bester from Kincardine 10.40 Salmon
3. Shirley Kreskey from Kitchener 9.25 Trout
4. Ron Bell from Wheatley 8.85 Trout
5. Doug Templeman from Kincardine 8.55 Trout
6. Bob Leith from Mt Forest 8.15 Trout

Ladies Day Saturday 29 May, 2010

1. Andrea Bedford from Stratford 12.86 Salmon
2. Michele Murray from Stratford 10.08 Trout
3. Louise Ahrens from Elmwood 10.04 Trout
4. Lisa Mason from Sarnia 8.96 Trout
5. Connie Bedford from Stratford 8.32 Trout
6. Mary Ann Foster from Kincardine 7.49 Trout

Kids Day Saturday 22 May, 2010

From Boat: Koen Parcey from Kincardine 7.52 Trout
From Pier: Jacob Dalton .32 Rock Bass

Both won a CCM Static 24 Bike from Canadian Tire

Derby Mailing Address:

721-A Queen Street

Kincardine, ON N2Z 1Z9

Email: info@fishkincardinederby.com